Enter to main center
:::

National Immigration Agency

:::

Shall the applicant be present in person to apply for (extend) an ARC?

  • Date:
  • Source:Residency Section 2
  • Hit:589
The applicant for an ARC shall be present in person for the first time and the application for extension may be done by an agent via the Power of Attorney.
Home